Data protection policy

Website owner

Clean Horizon Consulting

SARL with share capital of 15 000 €
SIRET: 517 871 182 000 21
Code NAF: 7022Z

Head office: 21 rue du faubourg Montmartre 75009 Paris, France
Phone: +33 (0)1 78 76 57 04
Email: contact@cleanhorizon.com

Use of personal data collected

Media

If you are a registered user and you upload pictures on the website, we recommend you avoid uploading images containing EXIF ​​data of GPS coordinates. Visitors to your site can download and retrieve location data from those images.

 

Contact Forms

When filling out a form, we collect the following information: name, email, IP address.

 

Cookies

If you drop a comment on our site, you will be asked to record your name, email address and website in cookies. It is only for convenience to avoid having to enter this information if you deposit a further comment later. These cookies expire after one year.

If you have an account and you log on this site, a temporary cookie will be created to determine if your browser accepts cookies. It does not contain personal data and will be deleted automatically when closing your browser.

When you connect, we will implement a number of cookies to store your login information and your display preferences. The life of a login cookie is two days, the Screen option cookie is a year. If you check « Remember Me », your login cookie will be stored for two weeks. If you sign out of your account, the login cookie will be deleted.

By modifying or publishing an article, an extra cookie will be stored in your browser. This cookie contains no personal information. It simply indicates the identifier of the item you just modified. It expires after one day.

 

Embedded content from other sites

The articles in this site may include embedded content (eg videos, pictures, articles …). Embedded content from other sites behaves the same way as if the visitor went over that other website.

These web sites may collect data about you, use cookies to embark followed party tools, track your interactions with these embedded content if you have an account logged on their website.

 

Storage times of your data

Your personal information is stored by Clean Horizon for a 3 year period for marketing use and 6 years for data related to billing orders.

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This will automatically recognize and approve the following comments instead of leaving them in the moderation queue.

For users and users who register on our site (if possible), we also store the personal data indicated in their profile. All users and users can view, modify or delete their personal information at any time (except for their username · ice). Site managers can also view and edit the information.

 

The rights you have on your data

If you have an account or if you have left comments on the site, you can request a file containing all the personal data we hold about you, including those that you have provided. You can also request the removal of personal data. This does not take into account the data stored for administrative, legal or security reasons.

You can ask to withdraw your consent, to access your data, modify, delete request and ask them to transfer to a third by completing the form on the following page: Managing your data

Clean Horizon is committed to respond to your request within a reasonable period which can not exceed 1 month from receipt of your request.

 

Contact information

All information we collect from you may be used to:

  • Meet your individual needs
  • Improve our website
  • Improve customer service and your support needs
  • You contact by email and phone

 

Additional Information

How we protect your data

Only employees who need to perform a specific job (for example, billing or customer service) are granted access to personally identifiable information. Computers and servers used to store personally identifiable information are kept in a secure environment.

 

Policy on cookies

When you first log on the website of Clean Horizon, you are warned by a banner at the bottom of your screen with information about your browsing may be stored in files called « cookies ». Our policy of using cookies allows you to understand the measures we are implementing in navigation on our website. It tells you including all cookies on our website, their purpose (Part I) and gives you the procedure to set the (part II.)

 

General information about cookies on Isiris Scope site

Clean Horizon as the publisher of this website may carry out the implementation of a cookie on the hard drive of your device (computer, tablet, mobile, etc.) to guarantee optimal and smooth navigation on our site Internet. « Cookies » (or cookies) are small bounded text files that allow us to recognize your computer, tablet or mobile in order to personalize the services we offer.

Information collected through cookies allow in no way to identify you by name. They are used exclusively for our own needs to improve the interactivity and performance of our website and to send you content tailored to your interests. None of this information is not the subject of a communication to third parties unless Clean Horizon obtaining your consent or where disclosure of such information is required by law, order of a court or administrative authority or entitled to know justice.

To shed more light on the information that cookies identify you find below the list of different types of cookies that may be used on the website Isiris Scope, their name, their purpose and their shelf life.

 

Set your preferences about cookies

You can accept or reject the filing of cookies at any time. When you first log on the website of Clean Horizon, a banner briefly with information relating to the filing of cookies and similar technologies displayed at the bottom of your screen. This banner informs you that by pursuing your navigation on the website Clean Horizon (by loading a new page or by clicking on the various elements of the site, for example), you accept the filing of cookies on your device. You are also deemed to have given consent to the filing of cookies by clicking the « X » icon to the right of the banner at the bottom of your screen.

Depending on the type of cookie concerned, the collection of your consent to the filing and reading cookies on your device can be imperative.

1. Cookies exempted from consent

Following the recommendations of the National Commission for Computing and Liberties (CNIL), some cookies are exempted from prior consent collection since they are strictly necessary for the operation of the website or have the exclusive purpose of allowing or facilitating electronic communication.

These include both session ID cookies, authentication, load balancing and session cookies to customize your interface. These cookies are fully subject to this policy since they are issued and managed by Clean Horizon.

2. Cookies requiring the prior consent of your collection

This requirement concerns the cookies issued by third parties and which are called « persistent » since they remain in your terminal to erasure or expiration date. Such cookies are issued by third parties, use and deposit are subject to their own privacy policies which you can find a link below. This cookie family includes advertising cookies (which does not use Isiris Scope) and social network sharing cookies (including Facebook, YouTube, Twitter and LinkedIn). The sharing social network Cookies are issued and managed by the publisher of the social network concerned.

With your consent, cookies allow you to easily share some of the content published on the website of Clean Horizon, including through a « button » application sharing by the social network in question. Four types of sharing social network cookies are present on the Clean Horizon site:

  • Facebook and Instagram, you can consult cookies related policy by clicking the link https://fr-fr.facebook.com/policies/cookies/
  • LinkedIn, which is the policy regarding cookies by clicking on the following link: https://www.linkedin.com/legal/cookie-policy?_l=fr_FR
  • Twitter, which you will find the options dedicated to the control or the restriction of the use of cookies and the cookies use policy: https://support.twitter.com/articles/20170518#
  • YouTube, you can find the help they need to remove the cookies from the Google Chrome browser by clicking the link https://support.google.com/youtube/answer/32050?hl=fr but also the full policy regarding cookies from the following link: https://www.google.fr/intl/fr/policies/technologies/cookies/

3. You have various cookies settings tool

Most Internet browsers are configured by default so that the deposit of cookies is allowed. Your browser offers you the opportunity to change the standard parameters so that all cookies will be rejected systematically or to only some of the cookies is accepted or refused depending on the issuer.

ATTENTION: We draw your attention to the fact that the refusal of the deposit of cookies on your terminal is nevertheless likely to affect your user experience and your access to certain services or features of this website. If necessary, Isiris Scope assumes no responsibility for the consequences of the breakdown of your sailing conditions that occur because of your choice to refuse, delete or block cookies necessary to the functioning of the site. These consequences do not constitute any damage and you can not claim any compensation as a result. Your browser also allows you to delete existing cookies on your terminal or to alert you when new cookies may be stored on your device. These settings do not affect your navigation but you do lose the benefit provided by the cookie. Please below to learn multiple tools at your disposal so you can set the cookies stored on your device.

4. The settings of your web browser

Each browser has its own cookie management settings. To learn how to change your preferences for cookies, you will find links to the help needed to access the browser menu for this purpose:

  • Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=fr
  • Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/fr/kb/activer-desactiver-cookies
  • Internet Explorer: https://support.microsoft.com/fr-fr/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies#ie=ie-11
  • Opera http://help.opera.com/Windows/10.20/fr/cookies.html
  • Safari https://support.apple.com/kb/PH21411?viewlocale=fr_FR&locale=fr_FR

For more information about cookie management tools, you can consult the website of the CNIL: https://www.cnil.fr/fr/cookies-les-outils-pour-les-maitriser.

Unless an express consent is required by the laws of your country for the protection of personal data, using the present media (as defined above), you consent to our collection and use your personal data as described in this Policy and the transfer of personal data to other countries than yours (including to countries outside the European Union).

Good visit on cleanhorizon.com

CleanHorizon @CleanHorizon
Clean Horizon  @CleanHorizon
RT @CRE_Prospective:#lesaviezvous ? Plus le taux de pénétration des énergies renouvelables est haut, plus le besoin de stockage augment… https://t.co/97VM4YUi20 
Clean Horizon  @CleanHorizon
RT @openenergi:1200MW half-time surge during the #ENG vs #COL match last night, but looks like England fans may have needed some m… https://t.co/3ykj0HAUZD 

Sign up for our weekly free TOP 5 newsletter